top of page

LADIES CURLING ASSOCIATION

of the

Canadian Branch of the Royal Caledonian Curling Club

 

DISTRICT 1 - SCHEDULE OF EVENTS 2023-24

 

NOVEMBER

 

11                         LCA CENTENNIAL - MARY McGUIRE District 1, Mont Bruno Curling Club  

23                         LCA ST. GEORGE - Pointe Claire Curling Club

26                         LCA EVENING LADIES - GILLIES-WALLINGFORD District 1, Town of Mount Royal

28                         Lachine Curling Club - Elfrida Payson Bonspiel

30                         LCA CENTENNIAL - MARY McGUIRE Championship, District 2, Alexandria Curling Club

                                               

DECEMBER

 

4                           LCA TOBIN – EARLE, Whitlock Curling Club

9                           LCA LADY TWEEDSMUIR, Centre 3 & 6 Playdowns, Montreal West Curling Club

 

JANUARY

 

13                         LCA DEBUTANTES, Royal Montreal Curling Club

14                         CENTRE 3 SHIELD, Riverfield Curling Club

15                         LCA LADY TWEEDSMUIR, Centre 1 & 2 Playdowns, Whitlock Curling Club

20                         Pointe Claire Curling Club, Ladies Invitational

21                         LCA LADY TWEEDSMUIR District Finals, Lacolle Curling Club

27                         LCA McCALLUM FILLY, Centre 3 & 6, Glenmore Curling Club

31                         LCA McCALLUM FILLY, Centre 1 & 2, St. Lambert Curling Club

 

FEBRUARY

 

1 to 4                    Crystal Heart Curling Classic, Ottawa

10                          LCA LADY TWEEDSMUIR CHAMPIONSHIP, District 2, Rideau Curling Club

11                          LCA McCALLUM FILLY District Finals, Ormstown Curling Club

13                          Ormstown Curling Club, McGerrigle Bonspiel

18                          MAPLE LEAF, Huntingdon Curling Club

2-3                        LCA EVENING LADIES - GILLIES-WLLINGFORD, Manotick Curling Club

10                         LCA McCALLUM FILLY Championship, District 1, Lachine Curling Club,

19 to 22               LCA MACDONALD - PATERSON – ROY, District 2, Ottawa

TBA                      LCA EVENING LADIES - GILLIES-WALLINGFORD Championship, District 1

 

 

Note:   LCA Maple Leaf & Centre 3 Shield dates to be decided at the Centre 3 Meeting

 

LCA BIRKS – TED THOMPSON – DUDLEY KERR play all season

bottom of page