top of page

Centennial - Mary McGuire District 1 - Results

Centennial

Winner - ST.LAMBERT

Skip         Wendy Klacko

Third       Louise Boulanger

Second   Sunni Cho

Lead        Johanne Tremblay

Runner-up - LACOLLE

Skip         Jan Letourneau

Third       Patricia Burkett

Second   Cathy McCallum

Lead        Janet Dingman

Mary McGuire

Winner - HUDSON WHITLOCK

Skip         Jacinthe Murray

Third       Karen Simpson

Second   Jocelyne Côté 

Lead        Angela Woods

Runner-up - TOWN OF MOUNT ROYAL

Skip         Karen Martel

Third       Christine Black

Second   Gail Steele

Lead        Ginette Robillard

Centennial - Mary McGuire District 2 - Results

Centennial

Winner -  METCALFE 

 Skip       Sharon Clarke

 Third     Anne Craig  

 Second Anne Davis

 Lead      Karen Byrne           

Runner-up - GRANITE

Skip        Heather Dufault

Third       Kay Young

Second   Margaret Sommerville

Lead       Lynn Kinney-Barten

Mary McGuire

Winner - CARLETON HEIGHTS

Skip        Elaine Panke

Third      Marian McMahon

Second  Donna Duckworth

Lead       Mary McGahey

Runner-up - CITY VIEW         

Skip        Kim Day 

Third      Lois Fowler

Second  Michelle Richling

Lead       Judy Sagel 

LCA Evening Ladies / Gillies-Wallingford District 1 - Results

LCA Evening Ladies

Winner - LACOLLE

Skip        Sylvie Poulin

Third      Patricia Menard

Second   Jessie Robinson

Lead       Manon Richard

Runner-up - ST.LAMBERT

Skip        Wendy Klacko

Third      Claire Boulanger

Second   Victoria Mertl

Lead        Stephanie Pollard

GILLIES-WALLINGFORD

Winner - ROYAL MONTREAL  3

Skip        Giovina Rogers

Third      Sarah Leask

Second  Sara Johnson

Lead       Judy Gelsthorpe

Runner-up - ROYAL MONTREAL 2

Skip        Suzanne Pitre

Third      Suzanne Côté

Second  Marie-Claude Mirandette

Lead       Lorri Faughnan

ST. GEORGE

Winner -  ST.LAMBERT

Skip        Claire Boulanger

Third      Wendy Klacko
Second  Louise B
oulanger
Lead     
 Johanne Tremblay

Runner-up - HUDSON WHITLOCK
                Skip        Jennifer Mohr
                 
Third      Suzanne Legault
                  Second  Shan
non Scoffell
                  Lead       Heather Coleman

TOBIN - EARLE

Tobin

Winner - ROYAL MONTREAL

Francoise Gerbalulet, Skip

Anna Farragi

Olga Kaliminova

Hannah Balk

Runner-up - POINTE CLAIRE

Kelley Shepard, Skip

Lori Vinaric

Colleen St. James

Catherine -Ann Boehme

Earle

Winner – HUDSON-WHITLOCK

Diane McGregor Skip

Karen Williams

Milena Scala

Donna Birtz

Runner-up - MONTREAL WEST

Jennifer Waywell, Skip

Jennifer Perkins

Celia Rousse

Popi Kasvis

DISTRICT 2 CHALLENGE

Winner -  OTTAWA HUNT CLUB

 

Sandy Mazzotta

Kitty Darch

Lynne Williamson

Barb Boldock

Runner-up - GRANITE CURLING CLUB OF

WEST OTTAWA   

Louise Lafleur

Ann Anderson

Bonnie Cardill

Sophia Sweeney-Gertsman

CONSOLATION

Winner - WINCHESTER CURLING CLUB

 

Janet LaPierre

Janet Levere

Wendy Casselman

Janet Thompson

Runner-up - CARLETON HEIGHTS 

CURLING CLUB

Elaine Panke

Marian McMahon

Carolyn McEwen

Mary McGahey

DEBUTANTES

Winner - HUDSON WHITLOCK CURLING CLUB

Brigitte Zeininger 

Diane McGregor 

Natalie Cleary                

Kim Duggan 

Runner-up - ROYAL MONTREAL  CURLING CLUB

Françoise Gerbaulet 

Carrie MacPherson

Joyce Turner 

Kristy DeDuck 

STANLEY - GAUTHIER

Stanley

Winner - GRANITE CURLING CLUB

Alison Gaiser

Alison Ayoub

Kim Digel

Lori Simpson

Runner-up - OTTAWA HUNT CURLING CLUB

Joanna Adam

Sally Golpke

Maria Isreal

Bari-Leigh Meyerse

Gauthier

Winner – WINCHESTER CURLING CLUB

Diane Shane

Kelly Duncan

Cathey LcLean

Cheryl Guy

Runner-up - RICHMOND CURLING CLUB

Nancy Premdas

Pam Maskejaer

Jane Richardson

Anne Sullivan

bottom of page