Centennial Mary McGuire

2019-2020

Centennial Champion Baie d'Urfe.jpg
Centennial Runner-up Metcalfe.jpg

Centennial Champion Baie d’Urfe

Valerie Bryan, Susan Bartlett, Debbie Johnson, Pat Guppy (skip), Louise Howe (LCA)

Centennial Runner-up Metcalfe

Louise Howe (LCA) Michele Cochrane, Anne Craig, Sharon Clarke (skip),

Anne Davis

Mary McGuire Champion Pointe Claire.jpg
Mary McGuire Runner-up Granite.jpg

Mary MCGuire Champion Pointe Claire -J.C. Tremblay (skip), Diane Martin, Sue Gibson, Pat Denis-Boyer & Louise Howe (LCA)

Mary McGuire Runner-up Granite Louise Lafleur (skip), Margaret Sommerville, Patricia Dowe, Diane Lavery & Louise Howe (LCA)

District 2 Challenge 

Challenge Winner.jpg
Challenge Runner-up.jpg

District 2 - Challenge Winner  Ottawa Hunt Club

District 2 - Challenge Runner-up

Granite Curling Club

Challenge Consolation Winner.jpg

District 2 Challenge Consolation Winner

Carleton Heights Curling Club

Challenge Consolation Runner-Up.jpg

District 2 - Challenge Consolation Runner-up

City View Curling Club

Stanley Winners[2].JPG
Stanley Runners Up[1].JPG
Gauthier Winners[1].JPG
Gauthier Runners Up[1].JPG

Stanley Winners: Royal Canadian Navy C.C. (Left to Right)

Rachel Burdick (lead), Katie Kelly,(2nd), Sarah Taylor (3RD),

Carolyn Fenwick (skip), Louise Howe, LCA District 2 President

Stanley Runner-Up: Alexandria Curling Club (Left to Right)

Heidi MacRae (Lead), Paula Lavery (2nd), Kelly Lynch (3rd), Angela Cullen (skip)

Gauthier Winner: Carleton Heights Curling Club (Left to Right)

Wendy McEvoy (lead), Jill Heinbuch-Leduc (2nd), Laura McHutchon (3rd), Diana Malenica (skip), Jane Evernden, LCA Past President and Event Coordinator

Gauthier Runner-up: Smiths Falls Curling Club (Left to Right)

Laurie Gwynne (lead), Erin Fernhout (2nd), Kathy Murphy (3rd), Karen Leroux (skip)

Stanley Gauthier

Lachine.jpg

St. George

Pointe Claire.jpg

St. George Winner - Lachine 1

Kathy McShane, Heather Aldridge, Jean Stuart, Elizabeth Verge

St. George Runner-up - Pointe Claire 2

Anne Marie Flood, Lynn Priestly, Denise Dodds, Ellen Arnold.

DEBUTANTES winners Hudson Whitlock.jpg
DEBUTANTES runners up Hudson Whitlock.jp

Debutantes - Winner Hudson Whitlock

Debutantes

Debutantes - Runner-up  Hudson Whitlock

McCallum Filly Hamilton Shield

McCallum Filly 2020 Champions.jpg
2020 McCallum Filly runners up.jpg

McCallum Runner-up Lacolle

Sylvie Poulin (skip), Lyne Rock (3rd), Linda Yelle (second) and Marguerite van der Meer (lead).

McCallum Filly winners RCN (NAVY) 

 Marianne Winchester (skip), Carolyn Fenwick (3rd), Katie Kelly (Second), Rachel Burbick (lead).

Hamilton Shield 2020 Champions.jpg
Hamilton Shield winners:

Huntingdon: Stacey Patenaude (skip), Amanda Farquar (3rd), Kine Lettre (second), Danielle Gribbin (lead).

2020 Hamilton Shield runners up.jpg

Hamilton Shield Runner-up

The R.A.: Charlene Acres (skip), Phyllis Odenbach-Sutton (3rd), Nicole Danis-Ziebarth (second) and Tonya Shortill (lead).

Lady Tweedsmuir Champions.jpg

District 2 - City View

Jacqui Lavoie (L) Vivian Chung (2) absent   Taylor Johansen (3) Sarah Fletcher (S) Lieutenant Colonel Marc Antoine Fecteau Sheila Rogers (S) Deb Snell (3) Jane Everden (2) Tracy Shields (L)