WINNERS

2014-15

Bantam Girls

Bantam "A"

Winners - Carleton Heights

Grace Wallingford

Samantha Monforton

Maggie Walsh

Grace Monforton

Runners-Up - R.C.M.P.

Cloe Bourguignon

Lauren Mackay

Thalia Hartwig

Emily Kell

Runners-Up - Lacolle

Anouk Demers Marie-Pier Tremblay

Jessie Robinson Marilou Dion

Bantam "B"

Winners - Metcalfe

Sydney Kennedy

Lauren Arseneault Emma Sharkey

Maren Katt

Runners-Up - RCN (Navy)

Laurie Haig

Juli Karch

Megan Wong

Sidney Abar

Centennial -Mary McGuire

Centennial

Winners - Carleton Heights

Gini Funnell

Lynda Kennedy

Sheila Brady

Doreen Rocque

Runners-Up - Hudson Whitlock

Marilyn Cummings

Nancy Lucas

Lynne Dumaine      

Heather Cunliffe

Mary McGuire

Winners - R.A Riverside

Nancy Jordan

Sharon Sinclair

Nerine Waldron

Joyce Sinclair

Runners-Up - Hudson Whitlock

Maxine Perra

Inga Lawson

Pat Patterson*

Karen Earle**

*replaced Slyvia Patrick

**replaced Brigitte Blais

Coronation - Balmoral - Braemar

Coronation

Winners - Royal Montreal

Runners-Up - Pointe Claire

Lorri Pinsonneault

Ann Smith

Susan Porteous

Barbara Sauvé

Beverley Hutchison
Nancy Buzzell

Addie Petronko

Sandy Freisen

Balmoral

Winners - Lachine

Runners-Up - Pointe Claire

Debutantes

Gael Montpetit
Joan Tousaw

Sue Nicol

Carol Smith

Rose Marie deVerteuil

Pat Saito

Helen Forest

Suzanne Smith

Winners - Glenmore

Runners-Up - Baie D'Urfé

Jennifer Delloye
Nathalie Nguyen

Susan Yuen 

Wendy French

Sandy Phillips 

Audrey Brown  

Anne Pertus

Marie-Claude Marchessault

District 2 Challenge

Winners - Winchester

Janet LaPierre

Janet Levere

Wendy Casselman

Janet Thompson

Runners-Up - North Grenville

Heather Pitt
Lynn Surette
Linda Godwin
Tracy MacDonald

Consolation

Winners - Navy

Heather Lonsdale

Jennifer Curry

Susan Johnston

Lynda MacMillan

Runners-Up - Granite

Carol Tetreault
Maureen Broder
Gail Laroque
Diane Harris

Junior Girls

Winners - Richmond

Jessica Marcone

Brooke Spencer

Amanda Moore

Gabriella Ford

Runners-Up - RCN (Navy)

Leeanne Blair

Erin Janna

Elizabeth Haig

Allison Kelly

L.C.A. Evening Ladies - Gillies-Wallingford

LCA  Evening Ladies

Winners - St-Lambert

Runners-Up - Buckingham

Gillies-Wallingford

Wendy Klacko

 Lucie Roy

Jocelyne Côté

 Jane Watson

Kristy Hewitt

Lucie Veilieux

Julie St. Laurent

France Riopel

Winners - North Grenville

Runners-Up - Ormstown

 Heather Pitt

Lynn Surette

Wendy Bouman    

Tracey MacDonald

Lyne Lambrou

Isabelle Côté

Darlene Rember

Karen Harrison

Lady Tweedsmuir 

Winners - Glenmore

Gail Moorcraft
Dominique Ricard
Anne-Lise Rochon
Laura Thomas

Sylvye Turgeon
Lise Carson
Cathy Meaney
Carolyn McGar

Runners-Up -Cornwall

Nancy Lasalle
Susan Fort
Donna Guindon
JoAnne Hurrell

Ann Bruni
Micheline Lacasse
Nancy Simpson
Elaine Bissonnette

McCallum Filly - Hamilton Shield 

McCallum Filly

Winners - RA

Glenda Stark*

Rose Mary Murphy
Liz Styffe
Shelia  Steeves

* replaced by Line Caisse playing lead

Hamilton Shield

Winners - RA

Joyce Sinclair

Linda Cartwright
Deborah Blow
Sheri Ouderkirk

Runners-Up - Pointe Claire

JC Tremblay

Joyce Schoepp

Jackie Van Geffen

Anne Weary

Runners-Up -Morrisburg

Sarah Dezan

Robin Willis
Susan Harris

Mary Shields

MacDonald - Paterson - Roy

MacDonald

Winners - 

Diane Burgess

Nerine Waldron

Margo Burgess

Elaine Brimicombe

Runners-Up - City View

Alice Walsh

Judy Cameron

JoAnn Collett

Miriam O'Grady

Paterson

Winners - 

Karen Moon

Nancy Lanthier

Nancy Bass

Barbara Nicholson

Roy

Winners - Carleton Heights

Thérèse D'Aoust

Lynda Kennedy

vivianne  Rutherford

Linda Walsh

St.George

Winners - Pointe-Claire II

Martha Guerriero

Kathleen Wilson

Helen Forest

Melanie Lovat

Runners-Up -Carleton Heights

Carolyn Daniels

Orlene Whitlock
Nancy Wortman

Helen Pieschke

Runners-Up -Carleton Heights

Tedde Barker

Gini Funnell

Christine Henry

Joan Scharf

Runners-Up - Lachine

Ruth Crabb

Kathy McShane

Carol Smith

Nancy Mark

Stanley-Gauthier

Winners - Granite

Gay Stinson
Cathy Walker
Kathie Treehuba
Rosemarie O'Brien

Stanley

Runners-Up - St-Lambert

Kathie Killick
Linda Murphy
Liz Locke
Penny Charlebois

Gauthier

Winners - RA

Linda Cartwright
Nancy Bass
Deborah Blow
Sheri Ouderkirk

Runners-Up -RA

Dianne Clarke
Shelia Steeves
Marianne Derikx
Linda Pritchett

Tobin - Earle

Tobin

Winners - Pointe Claire 

Wendy Byrd

Sandra MacDougall

Janet McCartney

Laura Parsons

Runners-Up -Pointe Claire

Daina Paize

Lyn Priestly

Johanne Maher

Ellen Arnold

Earle

Winners - Composite Team - Baie D'urfe/ Whitlock

Jeannie-Marie Lariviere, Nadia Boismenu

Debbie Goldsmith

Martha Wickware

Runners-Up -Whitlock

Sylvia Mauri

Lorraine Baker

Nicole Kennedy

Louise Aikens

District 1 Challenge

 

BIRKS - held by Hudson-Whitlock
DUDLEY KERR - held by Hudson-Whitlock
TED THOMPSON - held by Pointe Claire

Jackson - District 1

1. Hudson Legion                 73.91%

2. Hudson Whitlock             64.29%

3. Montreal West                 62.50% 4. Mont Bruno                      60.00%

5. St. Lambert                      56.76%