2013-14

Centennial -Mary McGuire

Centennial

 

Winners - RC Navy
Heather Lonsdale (Skip)
Maureen Harris
Marilyn Best
Lynda MacMillan

 

Runners-Up - Pte.Claire

Lorri Pinsonneault (Skip)

Rose Marie de Verteuil

Barbara Francis

Zena Chevrier

Mary McGuire

 

Winners - Hudson Whitlock

Maxine Perra (Skip)

Inga Lawson

Sylvia Patrick

Leona Smart.

 

Runners-Up - RC Navy

Lois Graham (Skip)

Sandy Patterson

Carolyn Murphy

Penny Rae-Keys

 

Winners - Winchester

Janet LaPierre (Skip)

Janet Levere

Wendy Casselman

Janet Tompson

 

Runners-Up - Carleton Hts

Simone Julien (Skip)

Therese D'Aoust

Dawn Martin

Fran Stahan

District 2 Challenge

District 2 Challenge - Consolation

 

Winners - Richmond
Ronna Reddick (Skip)
Judy Graham
Stacey Craig
Kristin Radcliffe

 

Runners-Up - Granite
Heather Dufault (Skip)
Patricia Taylor
Mary Ann Bocock
Judy Brooks

McCallum Filly - Hamilton Shield 

McCallum Filly

 

Winners - St. Lambert
Sarah Dezan (Skip)
France Racine
Janique Arseneau
Robin Willis

 

Runners-Up - Cornwall
Donna Guindon (Skip)
Nancy Simpson
Elise Wells
Joanne Patenaude

Hamilton Shield

 

Winners - Lacolle
Josie Gilroy (Skip)
Halina Noiseaux
Irene Castonguay
Cindy Parker

 

Runners-Up - RA Riverside 

Linda Cartwright (Skip)
Gaylene Schellenberg
Deborah Blow
Prabha Singh-Sinclair

Debutantes

 

Winners - Hudson Whitlock
Ingrid Thunem (Skip)
Marylyn Pound
Maria Gering
Lorraine Baker

 

Runners-Up - Baie d'Urfe
Sandy Pillips
Susan Henderson
Susan DiLonardo
Anne Pertussis

District 1 Challenge

 

BIRKS - held by Pointe Claire Curling Club 
DUDLEY KERR - held by Pointe Claire Curling Club 
TED THOMPSON - held by Royal Montreal Curling Club

Jackson - District 1 (2013-2014

1. Mount Bruno.................................

2. St. Lambert...................................

3. Glenmore ......................................

4. Hudson Legion ...........................

5. Royal Montreal ..........................

   Montreal West..............................  

   Lachine...........................................

   Hudson Whitlock.........................

   Pointe Claire................................. 

   Town of Mount Royal.................

75.00% 71.05% 60.71% 53.85% 52.50% 51.81% 51.52% 47.92% 43.41% 38.00%

 (2 teams)

 (3 teams)

 (2 teams)

 (2 teams)

 (3 teams)

 (6 teams)

 (5 teams)

 (6 teams)

(15 teams)

 (4 teams)

PAST WINNERS